Staff

Anthony Carmel – Head Teacher
Lucy Walker-Collins – Deputy Head Teacher

Penny Mayoral – Assistant Head/Team 1 Leader EYFS
Ross Johnson  –  Assistant Head/Team 2 Leader Y1-Y3
Ellie Haworth  –  Assistant Head/Team 3 Leader Y4-Y6
Coelina Carter – Inclusions Manager

 

NURSERY

Lily Sellers- Teacher
Natasha Turner – TA

RECEPTION

Rec Blue – Leanne Jones – Teacher
Jenna English – Nursery Nurse
Rec Green – Louise Smyth – Teacher
Maggie Alizadeh – TA

YEAR 1

1 Blue –  Sophie Sanctuary & Shazia Shafiq- Teachers
Rona Green – TA
1 Green – Penny Mayoral – Teacher
Cheryl Croly – TA

 

YEAR 2

2 Blue – Jane Campbell- Teacher
Eve Peters- TA / Leanne Doyle – HLTA
2 Green – Shammai Allen – Teacher
Eve Peters – TA / Leanne Doyle – HLTA

YEAR 3

3 Blue – Rohan Knox & Erin Schiemann – Teachers
Sandra Johnson  – TA
3 Green – Jocelin Bennett – Teacher
Sandra Johnson  – TA

YEAR 4

4 Blue -Lucy Lovell-Young – Teacher
Claire Dearing- TA
4 Green – Zoe Sanders – Teacher
Claire Dearing – TA

YEAR 5

5 Blue – Mairead Harley – Teacher
Sharon Turney – TA
5 Green – Tom Guerin  – Teacher
Sharon Turney – TA

YEAR 6

6 Blue – Christianne Blackwell- Teacher
Candy McCarton – TA / Zara Singh – HLTA
6 Green– Rebecca Hodgson
Candy McCarton – TA / Zara Singh – HLTA

SUPPORT STAFF

  • Laura Maple – Music Teacher/ Music Co-ordinator (Tuesday & Wednesday)
  • Alan Gruner – Music Support (Monday & Thursday)
  • Megan Thomas – Child Psychotherapist (Wednesday & Friday)
  • Ava Oliver – TA SEN Support Year 2 & 5
  • Caroline Singleton – TA SEN Support Year 2 & 6
  • Lynda Dillon – TA SEN Support Year 3
  • Christine Boon – TA SEN Support Year 3 & 6
  • Danielle Nash- TA SEN Support Year 4
  • Gillian Laidi – TA SEN Support Year 5
  • Salman Ali – Learning Mentor
  • Rosie Marsh-McLaughlin – Full-time class Teacher (currently on Maternity Leave)

 

OFFICE STAFF

Paula Brown – Senior Admin Officer
Mary McGreal –  School Business Manager (SMT)
Viktoria Rausz- Admin Officer (currently on Maternity Leave)
Mariola Reron- Attendance Support
Klajti Nura- Premises Manager

MEAL-TIME SUPERVISORS

  • Katie Bush – Senior Meal time Supervisor
  • Debbie Shields – Meal time Supervisor
  • Pauline O’Neill – Meal time Supervisor
  • Amina Begum – Meal time Supervisor
  • Jacqueline English – Meal time Supervisor
  • Sajeha Hussain Miah – – Meal time Supervisor
  • Zaheera Dina- Meal time Supervisor
  • Daniella Nash- Meal time Supervisor
  • Rosemarie Rowley – Meal time Supervisor
  • Maggie Langa-Jones- Meal time Supervisor