Staff

Anthony Carmel – Head Teacher
Lucy Walker-Collins – Deputy Head Teacher

Penny Mayoral – Assistant Head/Team 1 Leader EYFS
Ross Johnson  –  Assistant Head/Team 2 Leader Y1-Y3
Ellie Haworth  –  Assistant Head/Team 3 Leader Y4-Y6
Coelina Carter – Inclusions Manager

 

NURSERY

Penny Mayoral & Naomi Falana- Teachers
Maggie Alizadeh – TA
Natasha Turner – TA

RECEPTION

Rec Blue – Leanne Jones – Teacher
Jenna English – Nursery Nurse / Claire Dearing & Sazan Salih- SEN Support
Rec Green – Louise Smyth – Teacher
Eve Peters – TA / Carolina Kon & Katie Bush – SEN Support

YEAR 1

1 Blue –  Rosie Marsh-McLaughlin & Shammai Allen – Teachers
Lynda Dillon – TA / Gillian Laidi & Amina Begum – SEN Support
1 Green – Mairead Harley – Teacher
Cheryl Croly – TA

 

YEAR 2

2 Blue – Lily Sellers- Teacher
Bernie Curley- TA / Ava Oliver – SEN Support
2 Green – Jane Campbell – Teacher
Rona Green – TA / Christine Boon – SEN Support

YEAR 3

3 Blue – Ross Johnson – Teacher
Leanne Doyle  – TA / Salman Ali – SEN Support & Learning Mentor
3 Green – Jocelin Bennett – Teacher
Leanne Doyle  – TA

YEAR 4

4 Blue – Zoe Sanders – Teacher
Sandra Johnson – TA/ Mary Chirou – SEN Support
4 Green – Rebecca Hodgson – Teacher
Sandra Johnson – TA / Caroline Singleton & May Phillips – SEN Support

YEAR 5

5 Blue – Tom Guerin – Teacher
Zara Singh – TA / Caroline Singleton & May Phillips – SEN Support
5 Green – Ellie Haworth  – Teacher
Zara Singh – TA

YEAR 6

6 Blue – Lucy Lovell-Young – Teacher
Candy McCarton – TA
6 Green– Christianne Blackwell
Sharon Turney – TA

SUPPORT STAFF

  • Laura Maple – Music Teacher/ Music Co-ordinator (Tuesday & Wednesday)
  • Alan Gruner – Music Support (Monday & Thursday)
  • Tanya Taylor – Support Teacher (Tuesday &Wednesday)
  • Sophie Sanctuary – Support Teacher (Tuesday & Thursday)
  • Lydia Giblin – Child Psychotherapist (Thursday & Friday)
  • Anna MacKinnon – Teacher – (currently on maternity leave)
  • Rohan Knox – Teacher – (currently on maternity leave)
  • Chris Fossey – PPA cover teacher (Full-time)

 

OFFICE STAFF

Paula Brown – Senior Admin Officer
Mary McGreal –  Business Manager (SMT)
Viktoria Rausz- Admin Officer (currently on maternity leave)
Mariola Reron- Attendance Support
Richard Guillan – Premises Manager

MEAL-TIME SUPERVISORS

  • Katie Bush – Senior Meal time Supervisor
  • Debbie Shields – Meal time Supervisor
  • Pauline O’Neill – Meal time Supervisor
  • Amina Begum – Meal time Supervisor
  • Jacqueline English – Meal time Supervisor
  • Raiza Gihon-Gonzalez -Meal time Supervisor
  • Sarah Hettle – Meal time Supervisor
  • Isaura Ferreira Dias – Meal time Supervisor
  • Maggie Langa-Jones- Meal time Supervisor
  • Rosemarie Rowley – Meal time Supervisor
  • Andrea Assanah – Meal time Supervisor
  • Sajeha Hussain Miah – – Meal time Supervisor
  • Daniella Nash- Meal time Supervisor
  • Zaheera Dina- Meal time Supervisor