Staff

Anthony Carmel – Head Teacher
Lucy Walker-Collins – Deputy Head Teacher
Mary McGreal – School Business Manager
Coelina Carter – Inclusions Manager

Penny Mayoral – Assistant Head/Team 1 Leader EYFS
Ross Johnson  –  Assistant Head/Team 2 Leader Y1-Y3
Ellie Haworth  –  Assistant Head/Team 3 Leader Y4-Y6

NURSERY

Sophie Sanctuary & Rosie Marsh-McLaughlin – Teachers
Rona Green – TA

 

RECEPTION

Rec Blue – Jane Campbell – Teacher
Cheryl Croly & Natasha Turner- TA
Rec Green – Lily Sellers  – Teacher
Cheryl Croly & Natasha Turner- TA / Daniella Nash – LSA

YEAR 1

1 Blue –  Louise Smyth – Teachers
Claire Dearing – TA / Nicola Law & Tessa Mellon – LSA’s
1 Green – Jeanette Akinboyewa- Teacher
Claire Dearing – TA /  Gillian Laidi & Ava Oliver – LSA’s

YEAR 2

2 Blue – Shammai Allen – Teacher
Christine Boon – TA / Beverley Langlais – HLTA
2 Green – Zoe Sanders – Teacher
Christine Boon – TA / Maggie Alizadeh  – LSA
Beverley Langlais – HLTA

YEAR 3

3 Blue – Leanne Doyle & Ross Johnson  – Teachers
Jenna English  – TA /  Caroline Singleton & Eve Peters LSA’s
3 Green – Zara Singh & Ross Johnson – Teachers
Jenna English – TA / Shanai Moore LSA

YEAR 4

4 Blue -Lucy Lovell-Young – Teacher
Candy McCarton- HLTA
4 Green – Emma McMahon – Teacher
Candy McCarton – HLTA / Lynda Dillon LSA

YEAR 5

5 Blue – Rohan Knox & Leanne Guerin – Teachers
Sandra Johnson – TA / Ava Oliver LSA
5 Green –  Mairead Harley – Teacher
Sandra Johnson – TA

YEAR 6

6 Blue – Christianne Blackwell- Teacher
Sharon Turney & Danny Church – TA
6 Green– Rebecca Hodgson – Teacher
Sharon Turney & Danny Church – TA

SUPPORT STAFF

  • Laura Maple – Music Teacher/ Music Co-ordinator (Tuesday & Wednesday)
  • Alan Gruner – Music Support (Monday & Thursday)
  • Megan Thomas – Child Psychotherapist (Wednesday & Friday)
  • Salman Ali – Learning Mentor

 

OFFICE STAFF

Mary McGreal – School Business Manager (SLT)
Shajia Abdal –  Senior Admin Officer (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Katie Bush – Acting Senior Admin Officer
Grace Plester- Admin Officer
Mariola Reron- Home School Support
Klajti Nura- Premises Manager

MEAL-TIME SUPERVISORS

  • Debbie Shields – Meal time Supervisor
  • Pauline O’Neill – Meal time Supervisor
  • Amina Begum – Meal time Supervisor
  • Sajeha Hussain Miah – Meal time Supervisor
  • Zaheera Dina- Meal time Supervisor
  • Luke Green – Meal time Supervisor
  • Rosemarie Rowley – Meal time Supervisor
  • Maggie Langa-Jones – Meal time Supervisor
  • Elizabeth Norcup – Meal time Supervisor
  • Faranz Lotun – Meal time Supervisor
  • Sara Faraji – Meal time Supervisor